...

High Speed Blowing Machine For Water Bottles 7500-24000BPH(Max.container Volume800ml)

Blow molding system used PET preforms as raw material, with infrared heating and high pressure blowing to form a specific shape of PET bottles.

The fully automatic PET bottle blowing machine is a high-speed linear bottle blowing machine developed by our company using the most advanced bottle blowing technology in the world. The machine has high automation, high production efficiency, high safety, high stability and high reliability. The products produced will not be contaminated by any intermediate links and can be directly matched with the filling production line.
Widely used in mineral water bottles, carbonated beverage bottles, edible oil bottles, wine bottles, detergents, laundry detergent bottles, medicine bottles, cosmetic bottles, wide-mouth bottles and other packaging containers.

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Full electrical series blowing machine focus on the high speed blowing machine with 4 cavity, 6 cavity, 8 cavity and 10 cavity and 12 cavity ranging from 6000BPH to 24000BPH.

  1. All electric & electronically servo-controlled, more precise and stable
  2. Reduce 90% pressure air compress with lower power consumption
  3. Oil Free / Self Lubricated Bushing Technology.
  4. Shortest mold change-over time period within 20 minutes.
  5. Mitsubishi Make PLC & HMI Display with high performance supporting more than 100 recipes
  6. Automatic Bottle Ejection system,
  7. Automatic detect system for temperature and pressure to reduce preforms wastage

Firstly, the quality preforms are elevated and unscrambled by the auxiliary equipment, after unscrambling, the preforms are send the railway orderly. This railway allows the preforms are sendtto host blowing machines by self-gravity.
The preforms are caught and uploaded by rotary clamping hands to each heater heads, this movement is driven by mechanical cam in a soft and continuous way to make sure the high efficiency and the high stability.

The robot hand then send preforms to blowing section. In this section we combine movements of bottom mold elevate, side mold camping, mold locking and up mold falling in one mechanical cam, this is the key. This design much simplifies the machine structure, all the movements are now controlled by mechanical cam instead of equipping many sensors, each mechanical movement has more logistical rules interlinked.

This cam is controlled by servo motor only. In this section, one water chilled will supply chilled  water to give quick cooling for the mold.

After bottle blown up, they are caught by another robot hand to the conveyor which can be linked to the filling machine, this robot hand is driven by the same servo motor of the one who send preforms to the blowing station.

 

PRODUCTS DETAILS

TECHNICAL PARAMETER

ModelUnitPIO-8F/2000PIO-6F/2000PIO-4F/2000
Clamping SystemNumber of cabitycavities864
Mold strokemm120120120
Stretching strokemm360360360
Bottom strokemm353535
Cavity pitchmm120.0120.0120.0
Number of holderpcs208176138
ContainerMax.container volumeml200020002000
Max.container heightmm320320320
Max.container diametermm110110110
Max.prefrom heightmm180180180
Max.neck diametermm383838
Theoretical(500ml water 17g water bottle)
for reference only, depends on bottle weight
BPH15000-16000BPH11000-12000BPH7500-8000BPH
Electrical SysteemHeating oven qtyPCS644
Number of lampPCS604040
Heating powerKW1109060
Installed powerKW140.0100.080.0
VoltageV220V/380V/480V
(or customized)
220V/380V/480V
(or customized)
220V/380V/480V
(or customized)
Air SystemOperating pressurempa1.01.01.0
Blowing pressurempa3.0-3.53.0-3.53.0-3.5
High pressure air consumptionL/min10.08.05.0
PowerKW120.080.060.0
Chiller SystemPowerHP10108
MachineMachine dimensionM7.5*1.9*2.36.5* 1.9*2.64.5*2.1*2.5
Machine weightKG900075005500
Preform loader sizeM2* 1.2*2.72* 1.2*2.72* 1.2*2.7
Product NameOriginBrand
Computer touch screen(PLC)China/JapanINOVANCE / DELTA/Mitsubishi
Ration servo motorChina/JapanINOVANCE / DELTA/Mitsubishi
Variable pitch servo motoChina/JapanINOVANCE / DELTA/Mitsubishi
Clamping servo motorChina/JapanINOVANCE / DELTA/Mitsubishi
Stretch Servo MotorChina/JapanINOVANCE / DELTA/Mitsubishi
Oven servo motorChina/JapanINOVANCE / DELTA/Mitsubishi
Servo reducerChina TaiwanLiming
Magnetic switchChina TaiwanYuan Lifu
Low voltage electrical appliancesGermanSiemens
Photoelectric switchJapanOmron
Throttle valveChina TaiwanAirTAC
Blow valveFranceSELTZ
Action valveKoreaARK
CylinderJapanSMC
Manipulator Pneumatic FingerChina TaiwanAirTAC
Sealing cylinderChina TaiwanLingde

World-Class Configuration & Key Components

VIDEO

Our Pojects.

Cambodia Project

We have installed 12000BPH milk beverage line and 10000BPH water line

Address: In Cambodia Phnom Penh City

Our edible oil line 5L 4000BPH and 750ml 16000BPH 2 lines are running continuously in client plant.

In Australia Brisbane city

Australia Brisbane Project

After-Sales & Technical Support Promise

We conduct a 24-hour non-stop running test with actual bottles in our factory before delivery.

Yes. Our dispatch engineers will travel to your site for mechanical assembly, debugging, and staff training.

Detailed lead time will be provided in our official quotation upon inquiry. Typically 30-45 days.

Flexible payment options available, including T/T, L/C, etc., negotiable based on the project.

7×24 Fast Response: Lifetime online technical support with rapid response within 2 hours.

Warranty & Spares: 2-year comprehensive warranty with sufficient stock of quick-wear parts.

Get Machine Configuration & Quote

Tell us your product and requirements. Our engineer will recommend the right machine and reply within 12 hours.